Main contacts

School Principal

  • Trevor Mercer

    819-977-0244 #6231
    514-348-1543

Vice-Principal

  • Interim
    Jeremy Frizzle

    819-977-0244
    514-239-7679

CEA

  • Margaret Cheezo

    819-977-0244 #6226
    514-249-3117
  • Interim
    Sarah Mark-Stewart

    819-977-0244 #6223
    819-977-5053

Counselling

  • Bessie Tomatuk
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-977-0244 #6224
     

Library

  • Renata Wesley
    Documentation Technician

    819-977-0244 #6221
     

Management & Staff

  • Margaret Cheezo
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Sarah Mark-Stewart
    Community Education Administrator (Interim) ()
  • Trevor Mercer
    School Principal ()
  • Jeremy Frizzle
    School Vice-Principal (Interim) ()
  • Brenda Cheezo
    Department Head ()
  • Daisy Fry
    Counsellor Academic Training ()
  • Renata Wesley
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Bessie Tomatuk
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Dawn Namagoose
    Secretary ()
  • Diane Mayappo
    Office Agent ()
  • Kylene Gilpin-Cheezo
    Office Agent ()
  • Diana Cheezo
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Wilfred Cheezo
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Bernard Mayappo
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • John Moses
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Gary Cheezo
    Trades Helper ()
  • Agnes Gilpin
    Janitor ()
  • Beverly Hester-Cheezo
    Janitor ()
  • Phyllis Mayappo
    Janitor ()
  • Timmy Gilpin
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Adam Brady Educator
Adrian Cheezo Teacher
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Mayappo Educator
Anna Lesco-Cyr Teacher
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
April Shanush Teacher
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Caroline Vallejo Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Charlotte Dixon-Gilpin Teacher
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Salt Educator
Claire Gilpin Educator
Claire Lacroix Teacher
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dana Georgekish Educator
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Diana Roldan Teacher
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Eliza D'onofrio Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Hilary Cheezo Educator
Iris Sealhunter Teacher
Isabelle Doyle Teacher
Janet Blueboy Educator
Janice Dayle Teacher
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Jessy-Ann Penney Teacher
Joni Cooper Educator
Juliette Potts Educator
Karen Greenidge Teacher
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Wadden Educator
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Michael Reinhold Teacher
Mila de Guzman Teacher
Milan Durecek Teacher
Minoo Moghaddam Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nathan Hester Educator
Nena Tremblay Teacher
Nicolas Alexandre Lespérance Teacher
Olivia Couchees Educator
Pascale Boilard Teacher
Patricia Moses Teacher
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Pooja Rao Teacher
Renée Dixon Educator
Rodrigo Cadavid Teacher
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Ryan Noel-Hodge Teacher
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Samantha Collin Educator
Sarah Lange Educator
Sean Rudy Teacher
Selina Happyjack Educator
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stella Sam Teacher
Stephanie Salt Educator
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Timothy Ginley Teacher
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Tolulope Quadri Teacher
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Tya McKelvey Educator
Valentina Brien Educator
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Wanda Diamond Educator
Wendy Mark Stewart Teacher
Yvonne Lyver Teacher

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors