Main contacts

School Principal

  • Ashley Burke

    819-929-3428 #8525

Vice-Principal

  • Maggie George

    819-929-3428 #8522
    819-856-4006

CEA

  • Rachel Kawapit

    819-929-3428
    819-856-4881

Counselling

  • Daniel Touchette
    Guidance Counsellor

    819-929-3428 #8536
     
  • Chacko Kannikkatt
    Readaptation Officer

    819-929-3428 #8538
     
  • Shirley Sandy
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-929-3428 #8523
     

Library

  • Priscilla Masty
    Librarian

    819-929-3428 #8532
     

Management & Staff

  • Rachel Kawapit
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Ashley Burke
    School Principal ()
  • Maggie George
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Chacko Kannikkatt
    Readaptation Officer ()
  • Daniel Touchette
    Guidance Counsellor ()
  • Valerie Herodier
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Priscilla Masty
    Librarian ()
  • Shirley Sandy
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Margaret Rupert
    Secretary ()
  • Susie Rupert
    Office Agent ()
  • Angela Petagumskum
    Receptionist ()
  • Carrie Ann Herodier
    Receptionist ()
  • Elijah Sheshamush
    Daycare Technician ()
  • Eric Sheshamush
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Emily George
    Monitor ()
  • Isaac Rupert
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Vincent Masty
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Elizabeth Dick
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Rhonda Natachequan
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Peter Kawapit
    Caretaker ()
  • Phyllis Sealhunter
    Janitor ()

Teachers & Educators

Adam Brady Educator
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Andrea Moar Teacher
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Mayappo Educator
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Barry McEvoy Teacher
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Brenda Atchynia Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Salt Educator
Claire Gilpin Educator
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dakotah Lapierre Teacher
Dana Georgekish Educator
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Kawapit Teacher
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Emily Rupert Teacher
Enyonam Tekpo Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Evelyn Dick Teacher
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Helen Moore Teacher
Hilary Cheezo Educator
James Watkins Teacher
Janet Blueboy Educator
Jeff Stroud Teacher
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Jessica Wilson Teacher
Joanna Misuraca Teacher
Joni Cooper Educator
Joshua Miller Teacher
Juliette Potts Educator
Kathleen Payson Teacher
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Linda George Teacher
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Louisa George Teacher
Louise George Teacher
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Wadden Educator
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Marjolaine Bell Teacher
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Matthew Wodhams Teacher
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Myloh Villaronga Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nathan Hester Educator
Nicole Bissonnette Teacher
Olivia Couchees Educator
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Renée Dixon Educator
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Samantha Collin Educator
Samuel Falk Teacher
Sarah Atchynia Teacher
Sarah Lange Educator
Selina Happyjack Educator
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stephanie Bernard-Roy Teacher
Stephanie Salt Educator
Susie George Teacher
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Tya McKelvey Educator
Valentina Brien Educator
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Wanda Diamond Educator

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors