Main contacts

School Principal

  • Brandi Taylor

    819-978-0270 #4422
    514-850-9562

Vice-Principal

  • Patrick Chase Ritskes

    819-978-0270

CEA

  • Lee Ann Gilpin

    819-978-0270 #4522
    514-233-1032

Counselling

  • Geraldine Georgekish
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-978-0270 #4226
     

Library

  • Fred Georgekish
    Documentation Technician

    819-978-0270
     

Management & Staff

  • Lee Ann Gilpin
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Brandi Taylor
    School Principal ()
  • Patrick Chase Ritskes
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Stacy Clark
    Counsellor Academic Training ()
  • Natalie Linklater
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Fred Georgekish
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Geraldine Georgekish
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Julianna Visitor
    Secretary ()
  • Angelina Kakabat
    Office Agent ()
  • Cheryl Georgekish
    Office Agent ()
  • Charlotte Asquabaneskum
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Claude Georgekish
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Katherine Georgekish
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Robert E Georgekish
    General Maintenance Foreman ()
  • Alex Aube
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • David Pash
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Marcel Asquabaneskum
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Angela Atsynia
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Bruce Hughboy
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Eric Matches
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Jamie Atsynia
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Lea Gilpin
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Terence Asquabaneskum
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Toby Gilpin
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Scott Atsynia
    Caretaker ()
  • Frances Miniquaken
    Janitor ()
  • Maryann Mistacheesick
    Janitor ()
  • Karen Atsynia
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Angus Mayappo Teacher
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Teacher
Brent Mercer Teacher
Carmen Faries Teacher
Cassidy Coombs Teacher
Chantale Larocque Teacher
Chris Currie Teacher
Cynthia Otter Educator
Daniel McCarthy Teacher
David Bradbury Teacher
Gayle Shashaweskum Teacher
Gloria Asquabaneskum Teacher
Heather Mark Teacher
Isaac Weatherhead Teacher
Jeanne-Mance Blais Teacher
Jeremiah Mistacheesick Teacher
Jessica Canard Teacher
Konrad Jurgens Teacher
Lindy Georgekish Teacher
Mario Boisselle Teacher
Matthew Blais Teacher
Michael Morris Teacher
Niki Batzakis Teacher
Paulena Edh Teacher
Rebecca Lacour Teacher
Samantha Brown Teacher
Samuel Robertson Substitute Teacher
Sarah Tomatuk Teacher
Sylvia Sampson Teacher
Tabitha Snelgrove Teacher
Tyra Custance Teacher

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login