Main contacts

School Principal

  • Brandi Taylor

    819-978-0270 #4422
    514-850-9562

Vice-Principal

  • Paul Starnino

    819-978-0270 #4223
    514-212-8399

CEA

  • Lee Ann Gilpin

    819-978-0270 #4522
    514-233-1032

Counselling

  • Geraldine Georgekish
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-978-0270 #4226
     

Library

  • Georgette Sealhunter
    Documentation Technician

    819-978-0270
     

Management & Staff

  • Lee Ann Gilpin
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Brandi Taylor
    School Principal ()
  • Paul Starnino
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Stacy Clark
    Counsellor Academic Training ()
  • Natalie Linklater
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Georgette Sealhunter
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Geraldine Georgekish
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Jasmine Phillips
    Secretary ()
  • Julianna Visitor
    Secretary ()
  • Angelina Kakabat
    Office Agent ()
  • Cheryl Georgekish
    Office Agent ()
  • Charlotte Asquabaneskum
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Jeremy Recollet
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Robert E Georgekish
    General Maintenance Foreman ()
  • David Pash
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Frances Miniquaken
    Janitor ()
  • George Mistacheesick
    Janitor ()
  • Maryann Mistacheesick
    Janitor ()
  • Ronnie Asquabaneskum
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Adam Brady Educator
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Mayappo Educator
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Brent Mercer Teacher
Carmen Faries Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Currie Teacher
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Salt Educator
Claire Gilpin Educator
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dana Georgekish Educator
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Devaughn Forrest Teacher
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Elizabeth Leslie Teacher
Emily Shelley Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Hilary Cheezo Educator
Janet Blueboy Educator
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Jeremiah Mistacheesick Teacher
Joni Cooper Educator
Juliette Potts Educator
Konrad Jurgens Teacher
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Wadden Educator
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Mario Boisselle Teacher
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Matthew Blais Teacher
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Michael Morris Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nathan Hester Educator
Niki Batzakis Teacher
Olivia Couchees Educator
Paulena Edh Teacher
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Rebecca Lacour Teacher
Renée Dixon Educator
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Samantha Collin Educator
Sarah Lange Educator
Sarah Tomatuk Teacher
Selina Happyjack Educator
Sheri Hielkema Substitute Teacher
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stephanie Salt Educator
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Sylvia Sampson Teacher
Tabitha Snelgrove Teacher
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Tya McKelvey Educator
Tyra Custance Teacher
Valentina Brien Educator
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Wanda Diamond Educator

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors