Main contacts

School Principal

  • Judith Michel

    819-753-2583 #3371
    514-601-4023

Vice-Principal

  • Paul Starnino

    819-753-2583
    514-914-7651

CEA

  • Bobby Gull

    819-753-2583 #3233

Counselling

  • Bibianne Girard
    Readaptation Officer

    819-753-2583
     

Library

  • Annette Gull
    Documentation Technician

    819-753-2583 #3229/3430
     

Management & Staff

  • Bobby Gull
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Judith Michel
    School Principal ()
  • Paul Starnino
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Bibianne Girard
    Readaptation Officer ()
  • Adrian Gunner
    Social Services ()
  • Helen Martin
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Jean-Benoit Maksymjuk
    Computer Technician ()
  • Nelson Giralt Alfaro
    Computer Technician ()
  • Annette Gull
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Harriette Ottereyes
    Secretary ()
  • Monic Saganash
    Secretary ()
  • Marlene Gull
    Office Agent ()
  • Julianne Mark
    Receptionist ()
  • Emily Mianscum
    Health Board / CSB Intervant ()
  • Suzanne House
    Nurse ()
  • Brett Blacksmith
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Christopher Ottereyes
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Diom Blacksmith
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Edgar Saganash
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Evelyn Dixon
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Henry Gull
    General Maintenance Foreman ()
  • Owen Gull-Cooper
    Storekeeper ()
  • Freddy Ottereyes
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Hattie Iserhoff
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Jack Cooper
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Nancy Icebound
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Nick Polson
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Peter Gull
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Angela Ottereyes
    Janitor ()
  • Romeo Ottereyes
    Guard ()
  • Guard WJHMS
    Security Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Abraham Kpata Teacher
Amber Furmidge Teacher
Betsy Shecapio Teacher
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Branchaud Teacher
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Daphne Savides Teacher
David Jolly Teacher
Djibril Niang Teacher
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Teacher
Eva Moar Substitute Teacher
Flora Otter Teacher
Gale Gull Cooper Educator
Harriette Petawabano Teacher
Harsimran Kaur Teacher
Hilaire Kessie Teacher
Ignace Tigori Teacher
Jade Adams Teacher
James Dixon Teacher
Jean-Marc Mian Teacher
Joni Cooper Educator
Josephine Esambo Substitute Teacher
Kambu Nsasi Di-Kieko Teacher
Lea Lingaya Teacher
Lisette Costanzo Teacher
Louis Branchaud Substitute Teacher
Marc Thiffeault Teacher
Marion Gillis Teacher
Mary Weizineau Educator
Melissa Di Lena Teacher
Michael Neeposh Teacher
Michel Branchaud Teacher
Mireille Pariseau Teacher
Natalie Doering Teacher
Paloma Vasquez Teacher
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Scott Jenkins Teacher
Shelly Ryan Teacher
Stephanie Otter Teacher
William (Bill) Barry Teacher
Zach Bidgood Teacher
Zaguehi Edwige Claudia Tagro Teacher

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login