Main contacts

School Principal

  • Judith Michel

    819-753-2583 #3371
    514-601-4023

Vice-Principal

  • Robert Laperle

    819-753-2583 #3427
    514-210-1750

CEA

  • Interim
    Bobby Gull

    819-753-2583 #3233

Counselling

    Library

    • Annette Gull
      Documentation Technician

      819-753-2583 #3229/3430
       

    Management & Staff

    • Robert Laperle
      School Vice-Principal ()
    • Annette Gull
      Documentation Technician ()
    • Agnes Happyjack
      Secretary ()
    • Caroline Grant
      Secretary ()
    • Adamie Mathias
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Andy Happyjack
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Chris Happyjack
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Claude Cooper
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Judy Longchap
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Shawn Isik
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Marvin Trapper
      Guard ()

    Teachers & Educators

    Adam Brady Educator
    Alice Gull Teacher
    Amanda Jonah Educator
    Amber Lane Gull Educator
    Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
    Angela Tomatuk Educator
    Anita Mayappo Educator
    Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
    Annette Neeposh Teacher
    Audrey Kouassi Educator
    Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
    Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
    Beatrice Mark Educator
    Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
    Betsy Mark Educator
    Betsy Shecapio Teacher
    Beverly Husky Educator
    Casey-Lee Seto Teacher
    Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
    Celina Happyjack Educator
    Cheryl Mayappo Educator
    Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
    Cheyenne Picard Educator
    Chris Martin Educator
    Christel Ottereyes Educator
    Christianna Bosum Educator
    Christina Ottereyes Educator
    Christine Salt Educator
    Claire Gilpin Educator
    Claudia Legault Teacher
    Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
    Cynthia Bisson Teacher
    Cynthia Neeposh Educator
    Cynthia Otter Educator
    Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
    Dakota Mayappo Educator
    Dana Georgekish Educator
    Danielle Mukash Educator
    Daphne Trapper Educator
    David Kawapit Educator
    Dean Nottaway Educator
    Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
    Debra Gobine Teacher
    Diane Tanoush Educator
    Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
    Dinah Matches Educator
    Donna Dick Educator careworker
    Doumouya Mamadou Teacher
    Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
    Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
    Eleonora Josefina Gonzalez Arias Teacher
    Emma Neeposh Teacher
    Erica Rupert Educator
    Eva Grant Teacher
    Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
    Gale Gull Cooper Teacher
    Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
    Geraldina Herodier Educator
    Gerry Washipabano Educator
    Gillian Esau Educator
    Gisele Carrier Teacher
    Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
    Hattie Brien Educator
    Hazel Icebound Educator
    Hilary Cheezo Educator
    Innot Mush'Ayuma Teacher
    Jane Saganash Teacher
    Janet Blueboy Educator
    Jennica Longchap Educator
    Jennifer Gull Teacher
    Jennifer Mayappo Educator
    Jessie Groniger Teacher
    Joni Cooper Educator
    Juliette Potts Educator
    Kylie Monique Educator careworker
    Laurie Voyageur Educator
    Leanne Zimmerman Teacher
    Leonard Mattawashish Teacher
    Linda Georgekish Educator
    Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
    Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
    Louis Saganash Teacher
    Louise Hester Educator
    Louise Ratt Educator
    Louise Wadden Educator
    Lucy Neacappo Educator
    Maggie Miniquaken Educator
    Marcella Weistche Educator
    Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
    Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
    Marion Gillis Teacher
    Marissa J. Moar Educator
    Martin Ekwalla Teacher
    Mary Ann Gull Educator
    Mary Ann Ottereyes Teacher
    Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
    Mary Lameboy Educator
    Mary Weizineau Educator
    Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
    Maureen Cowboy Educator
    Melanie Edwards Educator
    Melanie Petawabano Educator
    Melinda Georgekish Educator
    Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
    Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
    Nancy Mistacheesick Teacher
    Nathalie Martel Teacher
    Nathan Hester Educator
    Olivia Couchees Educator
    Pauline Dixon Teacher
    Pauline Georgekish Educator
    Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
    Rachel Cloutier Teacher
    Renée Dixon Educator
    Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
    Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
    Roshena Visitor Educator
    Roxanna Blackned Educator
    Russell Stephen Educator
    Sabrina Georgekish Educator
    Samantha Collin Educator
    Sarah Lange Educator
    Selina Happyjack Educator
    Sherilyn Erless Educator
    Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
    Sonia Jimiken Educator
    Steffani Visitor Educator
    Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
    Stephanie Salt Educator
    Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
    Tara Larocque Teacher
    Thelma Shecapio Educator
    Tina Matches Daycare Educator
    Trisha Shecapio Educator
    Trishina Katapatuk Educator
    Tya McKelvey Educator
    Valentina Brien Educator
    Veralynn Kawapit Educator
    Verna Cheezo Educator
    Vernon Neacappo Educator
    Virginia Sealhunter Educator
    Wanda Diamond Educator

    Cree School Board


    Telephone: 418-923-2764
    Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

    View More

    Admin Office Hours
    Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
    Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
    Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

    Login for website editors