Main contacts

School Principal

  • Shaun McMahon

    819-895-8819 #5232

Vice-Principal

  • Mary-Ann Katapatuk

    819-895-8819 #5233

CEA

  • Sarah Diamond

    819-895-8819
    514-210-7663

Counselling

  • James Jonah
    Readaptation Officer

    819-895-8819 #5223
     

Library

  • Sarah Hester
    Librarian

    819-895-8819 #5225
     

Management & Staff

  • Mary-Ann Katapatuk
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • James Jonah
    Readaptation Officer ()
  • Florence Peace
    Counsellor Academic Training ()
  • Virginia Stephen
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Sarah Hester
    Librarian ()
  • Miranda Salt
    Secretary ()
  • Rita McLeod
    Office Agent ()
  • Jimmy Jacob
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Murray Blackned
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Bob Jolly
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Ross Hester
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Doreen Shecapio
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Margaret E. Salt
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Maurice Hester
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Tina Erless
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Adam Hester
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Adam Brady Educator
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Andesha Akukhabryson Teacher
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Mayappo Educator
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Annie Perreault Teacher
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Carrie Weistche Teacher
Catherine Garacho Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Salt Educator
Claire Gilpin Educator
Claire Murchison Teacher
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dana Georgekish Educator
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
Darren Moses Teacher
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Djamel Ziat Teacher
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Eric N'wowo Koutouan Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Gary Salt Teacher
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Henry Wischee Substitute Teacher
Hilary Cheezo Educator
Ingrid MacNeil Teacher
Janet Blueboy Educator
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Joni Cooper Educator
Juliette Potts Educator
Khedidja Bada Teacher
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Wadden Educator
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Marie-Josee Beaudoin Teacher
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Menyo Gumedzoe Teacher
Mikayla Gilpin Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Natasha Cascardi Teacher
Nathan Hester Educator
Navjot Kaur Teacher
Olivia Couchees Educator
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Renée Dixon Educator
Rick Gagnon Teacher
Rita Jonah-Mcleod Teacher
Robert Wicks Teacher
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Samantha Collin Educator
Sarah Adams Teacher
Sarah Lange Educator
Selina Happyjack Educator
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stephanie Salt Educator
Sun Goumond Teacher
Sushil Jasper Teacher
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Tania Bangura Teacher
Tara Campbell Teacher
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Tya McKelvey Educator
Valentina Brien Educator
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Virginie Jamieson Teacher
Wanda Diamond Educator

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors