Main contacts

School Principal

  • Hannah Moses

    819-895-8819 #5262

Vice-Principal

  • Ayesha Judge

    819-895-8819

CEA

  • Sarah Diamond

    819-895-8819
    514-210-7663

Counselling

  • Cathy Stevens
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-895-8819 #5264
     
  • Georgina Blackned
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-895-8819 #5226
     

Library

  • Sarah Hester
    Librarian

    819-895-8819 #5225
     

Management & Staff

  • Sarah Diamond
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Hannah Moses
    School Principal ()
  • Ayesha Judge
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Marlene Shecapio
    Computer Technician ()
  • Sarah Hester
    Librarian ()
  • Cathy Stevens
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Georgina Blackned
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Gwen Shecapio
    Special Education Technician ()
  • Wanda Diamond
    School Age Program Technician ()
  • Francine Weistche
    Executive Secretary ()
  • Krista Blackned
    Secretary ()
  • Cynthia Salt
    Office Agent ()
  • Roy Hester
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Russell Stephen
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Steve Stephen
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Tyler Hester
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Glen Moses
    General Maintenance Foreman ()
  • Jimmy Jacob
    Storekeeper ()
  • Dennis Gilpin
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Marlene Trapper
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Rita Blackned
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Roy Moar
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Sandra Stephen
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Sarah Weistche
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Beatrice Hester
    Janitor ()
  • Henry Wapachee
    Janitor ()
  • Kobe Whiskeychan
    Janitor ()
  • Ronita Kitty
    Janitor ()
  • Samantha Katapatuk
    Janitor ()
  • Valerie Diamond
    Janitor ()
  • Derek Jonah
    Guard ()
  • Patricia Erless
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Amanda Jonah Educator
Anita Kitty Teacher
Anne Félicité N'Goran Teacher
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Annie Loyer Teacher
Barbara Blackned Teacher
Bernadette Katapatuk Teacher
Bridget Irwin Teacher
Ceasar Ogas Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator
Charmaine Weistche Educator
Christina Jonah Teacher
Christine Diamond-Salt Teacher
Cindy Matches Educator
Claire Gilpin Teacher
Daniel Teyba Kodjo Teacher
Daphne Trapper Educator
Dianna Salt Teacher
Doreen Rabbitskin Substitute Teacher
Evelyn Blackned Teacher
Evelyn Fuller Teacher
Flora Erless Teacher
Francis Poissant Teacher
Georgette Katapatuk Teacher
Geraldine Blackned Educator
Jaclyn Erless Educator careworker
Janet Blueboy Teacher
Janie Diamond Teacher
Jean Jacob Teacher
Jennica Blackned Educator
Jennifer Hester-Moses Teacher
Jeremy Stevens Educator
Jessie Groniger Teacher
Jodie Hawkes Teacher
Julienne L Mbungu Teacher
Lorraine Jonah Teacher
Louis Philippe Daniel Teacher
Luc Lefebvre Teacher
Lucie Robitaille Lemieux Raymond Teacher
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Stephen Teacher
Marie St-Onge Teacher
Marie-Julie Laniel-Corriveau Teacher - Department Head
Marilene Jean Teacher
Marufu A Bankudi Teacher
Mary Diamond Teacher
Mary Grace Salt Educator
Mary Jacob Teacher
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Natalia H. Diamond Educator
Nora Katapatuk Teacher
Pierrette Tekpo Teacher
Rachel-Marie Hester Teacher
Reggie Hester Teacher
Rosalie Blackned Teacher
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Roxanne Pedneault Larouche Teacher
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Silas Erless Educator
Stephanie Salt Educator
Sttulon Anthony Teacher
Suzanne Erless Teacher
Tania Bangura Teacher
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Valerie Jonah Teacher
Victoria Wischee Teacher
Vincent K. N’Guessan Teacher
Vincent Vlasblom Teacher

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login