Main contacts

School Principal

  • Shaun McMahon

    819-895-8819 #5232

Vice-Principal

  • Interim
    Hannah Moses

    819-895-8819 #5262

CEA

  • Sarah Diamond

    819-895-8819
    514-210-7663

Counselling

  • Cathy Stevens
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-895-8819 #5264
     
  • Georgina Blackned
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-895-8819 #5226
     

Library

  • Sarah Hester
    Librarian

    819-895-8819 #5225
     

Management & Staff

  • Sarah Diamond
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Shaun McMahon
    School Principal ()
  • Hannah Moses
    School Vice-Principal (Interim) ()
  • Brian Dubois
    Department Head ()
  • Cathy Stevens
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Georgina Blackned
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Francine Weistche
    Executive Secretary ()
  • Betsy Whiskeychan
    Secretary ()
  • Krista Blackned
    Secretary ()
  • Cynthia Salt
    Office Agent ()
  • Yvonne Whiskeychan
    Office Agent ()
  • Derek Olive
    Nurse ()
  • Silas Erless
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Roy Hester
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Glen Moses
    General Maintenance Foreman ()
  • Dennis Gilpin
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Marlene Trapper
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Rita Blackned
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Roy Moar
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Sandra Stephen
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Sarah Weistche
    Maintenance Workman ()

Teachers & Educators

Abo Jean Paul Teacher
Adam Brady Educator
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Amy Jolly Teacher
Anesha Kuha-Bryson Teacher
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Kitty Teacher
Anita Mayappo Educator
Anne Félicité N'Goran Teacher
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Annie Loyer Teacher
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Barbara Blackned Teacher
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernadette Katapatuk Teacher
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Brock Caissie Teacher
Cecily Trapper Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Jonah Teacher
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Salt Educator
Chrystal Diamond Teacher
Cicely Trapper Teacher
Claire Gilpin Educator
Constance Esau Teacher
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Crystal Hester Diamond Teacher
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dana Georgekish Educator
Daniel Teyba Kodjo Teacher
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Désiré Erless Substitute Teacher
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianna Salt Teacher
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Doreen Rabbitskin Teacher
Edith Whiskeychan Teacher
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Emma Jacob Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Evelyn Blackned Teacher
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Flora Erless Teacher
Georgette Katapatuk Teacher
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Glen Whiskeychan Teacher
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Hilary Cheezo Educator
Hope Clarke Teacher
Isaac Waters Teacher
Janet Blueboy Educator
Janie Diamond Teacher
Jean Jacob Teacher
Jeanne De Metz Teacher
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Jodie Hawkes Teacher
Joni Cooper Educator
Judy Trapper Teacher
Julienne L Mbungu Teacher
Juliette Potts Educator
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Lorraine Jonah Teacher
Louis Philippe Daniel Teacher
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Wadden Educator
Luc Lefebvre Teacher
Lucie Robitaille Lemieux Raymond Teacher
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Lucy Trapper Teacher
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marcella Weistche Educator
Marcus Moses Teacher
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Margaret Stephen Teacher
Marie St-Onge Teacher
Marie-Julie Laniel-Corriveau Teacher
Marilene Jean Teacher
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Marufu A Bankudi Teacher
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nathan Hester Educator
Nora Katapatuk Teacher
Olivia Couchees Educator
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Pierrette Tekpo Teacher
Rachel-Marie Hester Teacher
Rebecca Brown Teacher
Reggie Hester Teacher
Renée Dixon Educator
Ricky Jolly Teacher
Rosalie Blackned Teacher
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Rosslinn Diamond Teacher
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Samantha Collin Educator
Sarah Lange Educator
Selina Happyjack Educator
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stephanie Salt Educator
Suzanne Erless Teacher
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Twyla Diamond Teacher
Tya McKelvey Educator
Valentina Brien Educator
Valerie Jonah Teacher
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Victor Mignenan Teacher
Victoria Wischee Teacher
Vincent Rodrigue Teacher
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Wanda Diamond Educator

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors