Waapihtiiwewan School Staff

Main contacts

School Principal

  • Boutaina El Kohen

    418-745-2542 #7230
    514-209-2340

Vice-Principal

  • Vanessa Ratté

    418-745-2542 #7224

CEA

  • Juliette Iserhoff

    418-745-2542 #7222
    514-209-1243

Counselling

  • Rachel Bush
    Student Affairs Technician

    418-745-2542 #7232
     

Library

  • Catherine Wapachee
    Documentation Technician

    418-745-2542
     

Management & Staff

  • Juliette Iserhoff
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Boutaina El Kohen
    School Principal ()
  • Vanessa Ratté
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Charles Lasnier
    Counsellor Academic Training ()
  • Dusty McBrine
    Counsellor Academic Training ()
  • Catherine Wapachee
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Rachel Bush
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Alice Mattawashish
    Secretary ()
  • Sandra Dixon
    Secretary ()
  • Charlotte Trapper
    Office Agent ()
  • Phillipe Tremblay
    Nurse ()
  • Johnny Dixon
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Louise Bosum
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Simon Shecapio
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Waylon Martinhunter
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Glenn Polson
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Elizabeth Bosum
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Terry Bosum
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Richard Bosum
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Adam Brady Educator
Alexandra Williams Teacher
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Mayappo Educator
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Bradley Baker Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Salt Educator
Claire Genest Substitute Teacher
Claire Gilpin Educator
Clara Capassisit Teacher
Clara Neeposh Substitute Teacher
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Cynthia Lanois Teacher
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dana Georgekish Educator
Daniel Gervais Teacher
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Dominika Klimaszewski Teacher
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Elaine Drouin Teacher
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Elvio Castelli Substitute Teacher
Eric Cheezo Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Hannah Arseneau-Danielis Teacher
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Hilary Cheezo Educator
Jane L. St-Gelais Teacher
Janet Blueboy Educator
Jeannie Concio Substitute Teacher
Jeffrey MacNeill Substitute Teacher
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Jody M. Coonishish Teacher
Joni Cooper Educator
Josiah Dixon Substitute Teacher
Juliette Potts Educator
Kelly Aubin Teacher
Kurt Kerschl Teacher
Kyla Nadeau Teacher
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Wadden Educator
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Dixon Teacher
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Michael Asare Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nanny Longchap Teacher
Nathan Hester Educator
Ntendetchi Mboko Ya Makano Teacher
Olivia Couchees Educator
Pamela Clayton Teacher
Paul Chetty Teacher
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Renée Dixon Educator
Rita Capassissit Teacher
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Samantha Collin Educator
Sarah Lange Educator
Saskia Jouneau Teacher
Selina Happyjack Educator
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stephanie Salt Educator
Susan MacNeill Teacher
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Tya McKelvey Educator
Valentina Brien Educator
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Wanda Diamond Educator

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors