Main contacts

School Principal

  • Duncan Carlyle

    819-673-2536 #8230

Vice-Principal

  • Lauren Dunlop

    819-673-2536 #8262

CEA

  • Brenda Rose Wapachee

    819-673-2536 #8222
    514-601-3597

Counselling

  • Manon Belisle
    Readaptation Officer

    819-673-2536 #8223
     
  • Lee Ann Neeposh
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-673-2536 #8261
     

Library

  • Clarrisa Wapachee
    Documentation Technician

    819-673-2536
     

Management & Staff

  • Brenda Rose Wapachee
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Duncan Carlyle
    School Principal ()
  • Lauren Dunlop
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Manon Belisle
    Readaptation Officer ()
  • Helene Guay
    Department Head ()
  • Clarrisa Wapachee
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Lee Ann Neeposh
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Hattie Wapachee
    Secretary ()
  • Nathalie Mettaweskum
    Office Agent ()
  • Sophia Tanoush-Wapachee
    Office Agent ()
  • Cooper Diane
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Wayne Jolly
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Reggie Wapachee
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Kenny Tanoush
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Brenda V. Jolly
    Janitor ()
  • Lawrence Herodier
    Janitor ()
  • Donovan Blueboy
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Adam Brady Educator
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Amy DeSilva Teacher
Anderson Jolly Teacher
Andrews Jesse Teacher
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Mayappo Educator
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Ashley Neale Teacher
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Brittany Burtis Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Charlene Pettigrew Teacher
Charles Cheezo Teacher
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christine Salt Educator
Claire Gilpin Educator
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dana Georgekish Educator
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Edith Matoush Teacher
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Edna Jolly Teacher
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Erica Rupert Educator
Evelyn Fuller Teacher
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Hepzibeth Lee Teacher
Hilary Cheezo Educator
Ian Hanson Teacher
Jamie Bradbury Teacher
Jane Bobbish Teacher
Janet Blueboy Educator
Jeffrey King Teacher
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Hester-Moses Teacher
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Joni Cooper Educator
Juliette Potts Educator
Justin Logan-Chesney Teacher
Kimberly Martin Teacher
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Wadden Educator
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Mabel Wapachee-Gilpin Teacher
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Marion Lott Teacher
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Daoust Teacher
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Murphy Boukaka Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nathan Hester Educator
Nicole Schneider Teacher
Olivia Couchees Educator
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Renée Dixon Educator
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Ryan Fournier Teacher
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Samantha Beattie Teacher
Samantha Collin Educator
Sarah Kelly-Shepard Teacher
Sarah Lange Educator
Sarah Rabbitskin Teacher
Selina Happyjack Educator
Shannon Henry Teacher
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Stan Ahn Substitute Teacher
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stephanie Salt Educator
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Tya McKelvey Educator
Valentina Brien Educator
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Victoria Leduc Teacher
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Wanda Diamond Educator

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors