VMSH Contacts

Main contacts

School Principal

  • Betty Anne Forward

    418-923-3485 #1312
    418-770-6346

Vice-Principal

  • Joanie Laplante

    418-923-3485 #1306
    418-770-7437

CEA

  • Interim
    Bjorn Olsen

    418-923-3485 #1303

Counselling

  • Maggie Louise Petawabano
    Readaptation Officer

    418-923-3485 #1309
     
  • Philomene Mianscum
    Student Affairs Technician

    418-923-3485 #1329
     

Library

    Management & Staff

    • Betty Anne Forward
      School Principal ()
    • Joanie Laplante
      School Vice-Principal ()
    • Maggie Louise Petawabano
      Readaptation Officer ()
    • Cheryl MacLeod
      Counsellor Academic Training ()
    • Emma Charlotte Petawabano
      Administrative Technician ()
    • Melissa Bosum
      Administrative Technician ()
    • Sarah Voyageur
      Administrative Technician ()
    • Daniel Lafond
      Computer Technician ()
    • Philomene Mianscum
      Student Affairs Technician ()
    • Shannon Whiskeychan
      Executive Secretary ()
    • Kathleen Rabbitskin
      Secretary ()
    • Elsie Neeposh
      Office Agent ()
    • Lynn Coonishish
      Office Agent ()
    • Rosanna Matoush
      Office Agent ()
    • Susie Coon
      Office Agent ()
    • Mary Jane Shecapio
      Receptionist ()
    • Felicity Brassard
      Tutor ()
    • Katherine Mercer
      Tutor ()
    • Kathy Voyageur
      Community Worker ()
    • Aaron Coon
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Cetianna Mapachee
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Demera MacLeod
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Garrett Bosum
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Juness Coon
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Nikita Loon
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Paul Ryan Mianscum
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Sonia Gunner
      Student Supervisor ()
    • Emma Coonishish
      Storekeeper ()
    • George Blacksmith
      Storekeeper ()
    • Katherine Mianscium
      Storekeeper ()
    • Stanley Loon
      Certified Maintenance Workman ()
    • Paul Mianscum
      General Maintenance Workman ()
    • Charlo Blacksmith
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Darius Shecapio
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Diane Trapper
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Harry Bosum
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Jimmy Coonishish
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Kenny Neeposh
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Laurie Rabbitskin
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Mary Matoush-Blacksmith
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Paul John Trapper
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Peter Mattawashish
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Yoshtin Gunner
      Maintenance Workman ()
    • Jonah Brien
      Caretaker ()
    • Allan Matoush
      Guard ()
    • Emerson Swallow
      Guard ()
    • Gordon R Mianscum
      Guard ()
    • Merissa Voyageur
      Guard ()
    • Robbie Gunner
      Guard ()

    Teachers & Educators

    Abdul Sattar Al-Shammari Teacher
    Alain Normandin Teacher
    Alexandra François Teacher
    Allan Gray Teacher
    Anouk Poiré Teacher
    Ayman Kamal Teacher
    Constant Dali Guy Teacher
    Craig Gray Teacher
    Daniel Richard Teacher
    Daylon Longchap Teacher
    Demerise Shecapio Meskino Teacher
    Derick Meskino Teacher
    Duaa Elea Teacher
    Edna Matoush Teacher
    Elizabeth Cherniak Teacher
    François Lévesque Teacher
    Frederick Gilbert Teacher
    Greg Thompson Teacher
    Hanting Por Teacher
    Heather Hancheruk Teacher
    Isabelle Orieux Teacher
    Jean Alex Samahoro Substitute Teacher
    Jean-David Bui Giroux Teacher
    Jennica Longchap Educator
    Jimmy Matoush Teacher
    Johanna Haas Teacher
    John Porritt Teacher
    Kiersten Montgomery Teacher
    Koffi Benjamin Yao Teacher
    Krista McNamara Teacher
    Kristyne Houbraken Teacher
    Ladjane Carvalho Teacher
    Leon Decontie Teacher
    Linda Thistle Teacher
    Lisa Smith Teacher
    Logan Taylor Teacher
    Louis Joseph Longo Teacher
    Louise Coon-Voyageur Teacher
    Marcela Henriquez Teacher
    Mario Caron Teacher
    Matthew Dixon Teacher
    Melissa Smithman Teacher
    Mernitte Pierre Teacher
    Minnie Mattawashish Educator
    Natasha Loon Teacher
    Nsitu Mbungu Teacher
    Pierre Mayrand Teacher
    Rachel Taplin Teacher
    Savannah Blacksmith Teacher
    Shannon Cook Teacher
    Sonia Jimiken Educator
    Sonia Mazerolle Teacher
    Stevie Kew Teacher
    Sttulon Anthony Substitute Teacher
    Susie Monette Teacher
    Tammy Reeves Teacher
    Verona Trapper Teacher

    Cree School Board


    Telephone: 418-923-2764
    Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

    View More

    Admin Office Hours
    Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
    Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
    Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

    Login for website editors