VMES Staff

Main contacts

School Principal

  • Ashley Mann-Macpherson

    418-923-3485 #1331
    418-770-4375

Vice-Principal

  • Alana Norquay

    418-923-3485 #1413
  • Jacqueline Quinn

    418-923-3485 #1358

CEA

  • Interim
    Bjorn Olsen

    418-923-3485 #1303

Counselling

  • Carly Sandell
    Readaptation Officer

    418-923-3485
     
  • Kitty Brien
    Student Affairs Technician

    418-923-3485 #1335
     

Library

  • Mabel Wapachee
    Documentation Technician

    418-923-3485 #1333
     

Management & Staff

  • Bjorn Olsen
    Community Education Administrator (Interim) ()
  • Ashley Mann-Macpherson
    School Principal ()
  • Alana Norquay
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Jacqueline Quinn
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Carly Sandell
    Readaptation Officer ()
  • Melissa Bosum
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Daniel Lafond
    Computer Technician ()
  • Mabel Wapachee
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Kitty Brien
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Susan Wapachee-Petawabano
    School Organization Technician ()
  • Jessica Coon-Come
    Secretary ()
  • Junice Coon
    Office Assistant ()
  • Linda Swallow
    Nurse ()
  • Darlene Coon
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Paul Coon
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Queenie Neeposh
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Sebastian Petawabano
    Student Supervisor ()

Teachers & Educators

Abdul Sattar Al-Shammari Teacher
Abel Neeposh Teacher
Angel Shecapio Teacher
Angela Mapachee Educator
Angeline Koui Teacher
Anita Loon Teacher
Anita Shecapio Teacher
Anna Kamal Teacher
Annie Ottereyes Substitute Teacher
Beverly Bosum Educator
Brenna MacInnis Teacher
Caroline Shecapio Teacher
Charity Lacroix Teacher
Charlotte Rulac Teacher
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Cindy Ross-Miller Teacher - Department Head
Claude Paquet Teacher
Constant Dali Guy Teacher
Courtney Roy Teacher
Daphne Parent Teacher
Darryl Miniquaken Teacher
Demerise Loon Teacher
Demerise Shecapio Teacher
Denise Hurtubise Teacher
Diane Pomerleau Teacher
Dominique Roy Teacher
Elizabeth Cox Teacher
Elizabeth G Rabbitskin Teacher
Hattie Brien Educator
Helen Voyageur Longchap Teacher
Jamie Linton Teacher
Jean-Christophe Breton Teacher
Jeanette Bosum Substitute Teacher
Jennifer Wapachee Educator
Jewel Voyageur Educator
Julia Palmer Teacher
Juliana Calderon Teacher
Kathy Kiryakidis Teacher
Laura Mascitto Teacher
Laurie Blacksmith Educator
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Leanna Blackned Teacher
Lena Neeposh Substitute Teacher
Lillian Wapachee Teacher
Lina MacLeod Teacher
Lise Collin Teacher
Lucie Boulanger Teacher
Maggie Coon-Neeposh Educator
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marion Petawabano-Loon Teacher
Marion Westgate Teacher
Mary Petawabano Teacher
Mary W. Linton Teacher
Melanie Edwards Educator
Michael Macpherson Teacher
Myles Mianscum Substitute Teacher
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nancy Rabbitskin Teacher
Natacha Cantin Teacher
Natasha Spiers Teacher
Nellie Hester Substitute Teacher
Noelene Mianscum Educator
Olivia Lusterio-Adler Teacher
Rachel Mattawashish Longchap Substitute Teacher
Raven Voyageur Educator
René Shecapio Teacher
Sashanna Robinson Teacher
Sonia-Annie Bergeron Teacher
Stephanie Meskino Teacher
Susie Matoush Teacher
Suzie Jean Teacher
Sylvia Blackned-Neeposh Teacher
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Tyler Mianscum Substitute Teacher
Victoria Bobbish Teacher
Yvonne Williams Teacher

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday: 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login