Waapinichikush Elementary School Staff

Main contacts

School Principal

  • Rubin McNeely

    819-855-2833 #2483
    514-216-9588

Vice-Principal

  • Elizabeth Pashagumskum

    819-855-2833 #2484
    514-216-0662
  • Deborah House

    819-855-2833
    514-705-9436

CEA

  • Mark Wadden

    819-855-2833 #2236
    514-705-5207

Counselling

  • Alice Labbe
    Readaptation Officer

    819-855-2833
     
  • Brenda Pachano-Sam
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-855-2833
     

Library

  • Hakima Mezlane
    Documentation Technician

    819-855-2833
     

Management & Staff

  • Rubin McNeely
    School Principal ()
  • Elizabeth Pashagumskum
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Deborah House
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Alice Labbe
    Readaptation Officer ()
  • Michel Giroux
    Department Head ()
  • Josée-Anne Brassard
    Social Services ()
  • April Moar
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Hakima Mezlane
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Brenda Pachano-Sam
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Delanna Dick
    Secretary ()
  • Harley Sam-House
    Secretary ()
  • Julianna Kitty
    Receptionist ()
  • Sherri-Ann Bearskin
    Receptionist ()
  • Hannah Matches
    Daycare Technician ()
  • Michel Lameboy
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Rose Sam-Langer
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Darrell Jerome
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Ruth Angatookaluk
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Shawn House
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Stéphane Fortin
    Monitor ()
  • Jessica Rupert
    Storekeeper ()
  • Jerry Rupert
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Barbara Canapowsit
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Caroline Canapowsit
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Christine Bullfrog
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Gloria Jane Pachanos
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Lilly Sealhunter
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Maria Potts
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Trevor Esau
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Dawn-Rayne Pachanos
    Trainee ()
  • Beulah Pepabano Sealhunter
    Janitor ()
  • Linda Chewanish
    Janitor ()
  • MaryAnn Meskino-Tapiatic
    Janitor ()
  • Rodney Wylde
    Janitor ()
  • Edward Sam
    Light Vehicule Driver ()

Teachers & Educators

Abderrahim Sayad Teacher
Adam Brady Educator
Adonis Bullfrog Teacher
Agnes Lameboy-Napash Teacher
Alexandra Jean Teacher
Alisson Bobbish Teacher
Amanda Jonah Educator
Amber Lane Gull Educator
Amberlynn Sandy Educator careworker
Anastassia Boychuk Teacher
Angela Tomatuk Educator
Anita Mayappo Educator
Annette Blueboy Educator careworker
Arianne Lebel Teacher
Audrey Kouassi Educator
Aziz Hadjadj Substitute Teacher
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Barbara Cox Substitute Teacher
Beatrice Asquabaneskum Educator
Beatrice Mark Educator
Bernice Shashaweskum Educator
Betsy Mark Educator
Beverly Husky Educator
Bharti Verma Teacher
Blair Thomson Teacher
Carmen Napash Teacher
Carolyn Anne Fisher Teacher
Celicia Hester-Jolly Educator careworker
Celina Happyjack Educator
Cheryl Mayappo Educator
Cheryl-Ann Ottereyes Educator
Cheyenne Picard Educator
Chris Martin Educator
Christel Ottereyes Educator
Christianna Bosum Educator
Christina Ottereyes Educator
Christina Pachano Teacher
Christine Salt Educator
Claire Gilpin Educator
Connor Kearns Teacher
Corinne Bellefleur Teacher
Corrine Shanush Educator careworker
Cynthia Neeposh Educator
Cynthia Otter Educator
Cynthia Sheshamush Daycare Educator
Dakota Mayappo Educator
Dana Georgekish Educator
Daniel Joof Substitute Teacher
Danielle Mukash Educator
Daphne Trapper Educator
David Kawapit Educator
Dean Nottaway Educator
Deborah Ross Teacher
Deborah Whiskeychan Educator
Diane Tanoush Educator
Dianne Georgekish Daycare Educator
Dinah Matches Educator
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Doris Pachano Teacher
Editha Ronquillo-Branchaud Educator
Elaine Hester-Cookish Teacher
Eleanor Gilpin-Cheezo Educator
Ella Augot Teacher
Elsie House Teacher
Emily Padley Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Evelyn Duff-Ratt Teacher
Faustin Tambwe Teacher
Fawn Masty-Shem Educator
Flossie Lameboy Teacher
Gabriel Migneault Teacher
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Geraldina Herodier Educator
Gerry Washipabano Educator
Gillian Esau Educator
Gloria Pash Wapachee Teacher
Guy Clermont Teacher
Hadidja Dhoiffir Teacher
Hannah Sam Daycare Educator
Hattie Brien Educator
Hazel Icebound Educator
Hilary Cheezo Educator
Janet Blueboy Educator
Janet LaForme Teacher
Janie Head Teacher
Jennica Longchap Educator
Jennifer Mayappo Educator
Jessica Collin-Taillefer Teacher
John Redmond Teacher
Jonathan Dugal Teacher
Joni Cooper Educator
Josiane Bélisle Teacher
Josie Cox Teacher
Josie Iafigliola Teacher
Julienne Boily Teacher
Juliette Potts Educator
Kimberlie Phanor Teacher
Kylie Monique Educator careworker
Laurie Voyageur Educator
Lena Pashagumeskum Teacher
Linda Cox-Pachano Teacher
Linda Georgekish Educator
Lisa Jerome Teacher
Lise Lacaille Teacher
Lise Ruperthouse Daycare Educator
Lorna Asquabaneskum Educator
Louise Hester Educator
Louise Ratt Educator
Louise Scipio Teacher
Louise Wadden Educator
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Mabel Rabbitskin Napash Teacher
Maggie Miniquaken Educator
Marc-André Gauthier Teacher
Marcella Weistche Educator
Margaret Pash Teacher
Margaret Rose Cheezo Educator
Margaret Sealhunter Teacher
Maria Mancipe-Hoyos Teacher
Marie-Eve Dube Teacher
Marie-Hélène St-Cyr Teacher
Marilyn Shashaweskum Educator
Marissa J. Moar Educator
Marjorie Hester Teacher
Marjorie Thifault Teacher
Mark Scipio Teacher
Mary Ann Gull Educator
Mary Ann Nantel Teacher
Mary Jane Wapachee Educator
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary Weizineau Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Maureen Cowboy Educator
Melanie Edwards Educator
Melanie Petawabano Educator
Melinda Georgekish Educator
Melissa Whiteduck Teacher
Mercedes Monteleone Teacher
Mohammed Rhdaifi Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Educator
Nancy Margaret Voyageur Educator
Nathalie Collin Teacher
Nathan Hester Educator
Olivia Couchees Educator
Patricia Scipio Teacher
Paula Napash Teacher
Pauline Georgekish Educator
Peyton Charles-Sharl Educator
Philippe Lane Teacher
Queenie Scipio-Monger Teacher
Rena Picard Teacher
Renée Dixon Educator
Renée-Claude Bigras Teacher
Renelle Ethier Teacher
Rosalind E. Owens Teacher
Rosaline Ratt Daycare Educator
Rose Anna Blacksmith Educator
Roshena Visitor Educator
Roxanna Blackned Educator
Russell Stephen Educator
Sabrina Georgekish Educator
Saleh Oroug Teacher
Samantha Collin Educator
Sarah Bearskin Teacher
Sarah Lange Educator
Seliganm Adiara Soro Substitute Teacher
Selina Happyjack Educator
Sherilyn Erless Educator
Sherry Ann Tomatuk Educator
Sonam Dekhang Teacher
Sonia Jimiken Educator
Steffani Visitor Educator
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stéphanie Chamberland Teacher
Stephanie Salt Educator
Suzanne Ottereyes Educator
Tamara Bien Aimee Teacher
Thelma Shecapio Educator
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Trisha Shecapio Educator
Trishina Katapatuk Educator
Tya McKelvey Educator
Valentina Brien Educator
Vanessa-Carli Jerome Teacher
Veralynn Kawapit Educator
Verna Cheezo Educator
Vernon Neacappo Educator
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Vivian Yung Teacher
Wanda Diamond Educator
William Cox Teacher

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors