Skip to main content

Waapinichikush Elementary School Staff

Main contacts

School Principal

Vice-Principal

CEA

Counselling

Library

Management & Staff

Teachers & Educators

Abdellah Sebbah Teacher
Abel Estuardo Trejos Substitute Teacher
Adam Black Teacher
Adonis Bullfrog Teacher
Aissata Ba Substitute Teacher
Alexandra Jean Teacher
Alexandra Matthew Teacher
Alice Salt Educator
Anastassia Boychuk Teacher
Arianne Lebel Teacher
Baba Thiam Teacher
Barbara Cox Substitute Teacher
Beverly Cox Teacher
Brandy Pepabano Teacher
Carmen Napash Teacher
Caroline Scipio Teacher
Catherine Pepabano-Snowboy Teacher
Chelsea Thiessen Teacher
Chelsea-Grace Pashagumskum Teacher
Christina Pachano Substitute Teacher
Colin Trudel Teacher
Connor Kearns Teacher
Corinne Bellefleur Teacher
Denis Lapointe Teacher
Dinah Matches Educator
Doris Pachano Teacher
Ella Augot Teacher
Elsa Chavez Lorenzana Teacher
Erica Rupert Educator
Faustin Tambwe Teacher
Flossie Lameboy Teacher
Georges Cyr Omer Parfait Assoumou Teacher
Georgina Pashagumeskum Educator
Gloria Pash Wapachee Teacher
Guy Clermont Teacher
Harvey Erless Substitute Teacher
Jack Toldo Teacher
Janie Head Teacher
Jason Olson Substitute Teacher
John Redmond Teacher
Jolene Herodier Teacher
Josephine Visitor Daycare Educator
Josiane Bélisle Teacher
Josie Cox Teacher
Josie Iafigliola Teacher
Julienne Boily Teacher
Laurie Vallières Teacher
Lena Pashagumeskum Teacher
Linda Cox-Pachano Teacher
Lise Lacaille Teacher
Lorrianne Napash Teacher
Louisa Salt Substitute Teacher
Louise Scipio Teacher
Lucy Neacappo Educator
Mabel Rabbitskin Napash Teacher
Marc-André Gauthier Teacher
Margaret Cox Substitute Teacher
Margaret Pash Teacher
Margaret Sealhunter Teacher
Margaret Spencer Teacher
Maria Mancipe-Hoyos Teacher
Marie-Eve Dubé Teacher
Marja Hakli-Augot Substitute Teacher
Marjorie Hester Teacher
Marjorie Thifault Teacher
Mary Ann Nantel Teacher
Mary Chewanish Teacher
Mary Lameboy Educator
Mary-Louise Neacappo Educator
Marybelle Neacappo Substitute Teacher
Maryeme Bassim Teacher
Mathilde Levasseur Teacher
Melanie Blanchard Teacher
Melissa Whiteduck Teacher
Melvin Pachano Substitute Teacher
Meriem Bellaid Teacher
Michel Giroux Teacher - Department Head
Mikaella LeBel Dongier Substitute Teacher
Mohammed Rhdaifi Teacher
Murray Rupert Teacher
Nadia Abid Hissein Teacher
Nancy Rupert Teacher
Nathan Orr Teacher
Nicolas Barry-Chartrand Teacher
Patricia Scipio Teacher
Paule Bouchard Teacher
Paulette Snowboy Educator
Philippe Lane Teacher
Rena Picard Teacher
Rita Scipio Teacher
Sarah Bearskin Teacher
Stella Rupert Daycare Educator
Stéphanie Chamberland Teacher
Tamara Trench Teacher
Thierry Theriault Substitute Teacher
Thomas Wasipabano Substitute Teacher
Tiffany Martin Teacher
Tina Matches Daycare Educator
Tyson Heinzmann Teacher
Venessa Jerome Teacher
Victoria Wischee Teacher
Virginia Sealhunter Educator
Willard Napash Teacher
William Cox Teacher