Main contacts

School Principal

  • Eric Grimstead

    819-855-2833 #2254
    514-229-0254

Vice-Principal

  • Judy Deschênes

    819-855-2833
    514-705-8528

CEA

  • Mark Wadden

    819-855-2833 #2236
    514-705-5207

Counselling

  • Leslie Herodier
    Readaptation Officer

    819-855-2833 #2211
     
  • Jeannie McKee
    Student Affairs Technician

    819-855-2833 #2226
     

Library

  • Velma House
    Documentation Technician

    819-855-2833 #2210
     

Management & Staff

  • Mark Wadden
    Community Education Administrator ()
  • Eric Grimstead
    School Principal ()
  • Judy Deschênes
    School Vice-Principal ()
  • Leslie Herodier
    Readaptation Officer ()
  • Fiona Hoilett
    Counsellor Academic Training ()
  • Therese Lameboy
    Administrative Technician ()
  • Ricky Angatookaluk
    Computer Technician ()
  • Daniel Budgell
    Computer Technician ()
  • Elmer-Josie Sam
    Computer Technician ()
  • Velma House
    Documentation Technician ()
  • Jeannie McKee
    Student Affairs Technician ()
  • Christine Cookish
    Special Education Technician ()
  • Joanne Pash
    Executive Secretary ()
  • Brenda Rupert
    Secretary ()
  • Candace Washapabano
    Secretary ()
  • Greta-Marie Snowboy
    Secretary ()
  • Harley Sam-House
    Secretary ()
  • Lauretta Pash
    Office Agent ()
  • Deborah Pashagumeskum
    Office Assistant ()
  • Willard Wash
    Student Life Animator ()
  • Brent Snowboy
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Darian Cheezo
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Darius Moar
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Darius Wapachee
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Gracie Herodier
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Marcel Jolly
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Margaret House
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Roger Lameboy
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Shawn House
    Student Supervisor ()
  • Paul Rodrique
    General Maintenance Foreman ()
  • Annette House
    Storekeeper ()
  • Frankie Tapiatic
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Julian Snowboy
    Certified Maintenance Workman ()
  • Conrad Rupert
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Elizabeth Rupert
    Maintenance Workman ()
  • Robert Napash
    Caretaker ()
  • Hugo Chewanish
    Night Caretaker ()
  • Kimberly House
    Guard ()

Teachers & Educators

Abdel-Mouti Souleymane Moussa Teacher
Alexander Burns Teacher
André Martin Essombe Edimo Teacher
Andrew Maxwell Teacher
Anthony Reitmayer Teacher
Auguste Tisseyre Teacher
Barbara Chewanish Educator careworker
Betsy Matches Educator
Bocar Elimane Dia Teacher
Brian Dioszeghy Substitute Teacher
Carlee Cassidy Teacher
Chad Hollett Teacher
Charlotte Kanatewat Teacher
Charlotte Moar Teacher
Chelsea Thiessen Teacher
Christine Kitty Teacher
Christopher Robertson Teacher
Colleen Cornett Teacher
Corentin Foucault Teacher
Daisy Kanatewat Teacher
David Marentette Teacher
Dawn-Rayne Pachanos Educator
Denis Dandurand Teacher
Denis Marsolais Teacher
Donna Dick Educator careworker
Emily Ball Teacher
Erwan Foucault Teacher
Evelyn Pachano Teacher
Ian Hanson Teacher
Ida Faries Teacher
Jack Frimeth Teacher
Jacob Ambadiang Teacher
Janick Lemieux Teacher
Jean-Marc Duchesne Teacher
Jean-Mathieu Chénier Teacher
Jean-Philippe Mailloux Teacher
Joel Tapiatic Teacher
Jonathan Rist Teacher
Justine Roberge Substitute Teacher
Karma Dema Teacher
Kiara Edwards Teacher
Lise Simard Teacher
Margaret Grace Orr Teacher
Marie Chamberland Teacher
Marie-Eve Dubois Teacher
Marie-Eve Martin Teacher
Marie-Therese Songue Teacher
Matthew Marentette Teacher
Mohamed Aliloiffa Teacher
Mohammed Souit Teacher
Nancy Sealhunter Teacher
Noel Ambadiang Teacher
Omar Chin Teacher
Rohit Verma Teacher
Samia Arar Teacher
Samira Lahmar Teacher
Steve-Alexis Bigras Teacher
Summer-Harmony Twenish Teacher
Susan Masty Teacher
Tommy Pepabano Educator
Wanda Curry Teacher
Zahir Imkhounache Teacher
Zakaria Hadjadj Teacher

Cree School Board


Telephone: 418-923-2764
Toll Free: 1-866-999-2764

View More

Admin Office Hours
Monday - Wednesday : 8:30 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thursday: 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.
Friday: 8:30 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Login for website editors